MICHIGAN APPEALS REPORTS
[…] ations on the tax rolls were in evidence because of the
parties’ stipulation, and there was expert testimony and
appraisals in evidence placing the properties’ TCV
above and below the properties’ assessed valuations on
the tax rolls. Because the tribunal’s valuation was
within the range of valuations in evidence, it was
supported by competent and material evidence, and we
must affirm. Antisdale, 420 Mich at 277.
Petitioner next argues that the tribunal committed an
error of law by not reiterating a separate, concise state-
ment of facts and conclusions of law. MCL 205.751(1)
provides that “[a] decision and opinion of the tribu-
nal...shall be in writing or stated in the record, and shall
include a concise statement of facts and conclusions of
law.... Also, MCL 24.285, incorporated into tribunal
proceedings through MCL 205.726, provides that “[a]
final decision or order of an agency...shall include find-
ings of fact and conclusions of law separated into sections
captioned or entitled ‘findings of fact’ and ‘conclusions of