Federal Communications Commission FCC 21-29
[…] administer the EBB Program, and suggesting extension of the non-usage period from 30 to 180 days to ensure funds
are used on services actually utilized).
426
See Consolidated Appropriations Act, div. N, tit. IX, § 904(i)(5).
427
CETF Comments at 27; see also Cherokee Comments at 1; INCOMPAS Comments at 20; NARUC Comment at
7; NDIA Comments at 3-4; NaLA Comments at 15; NTCA Comments at 10, Oregon State Treasury Comments at 1-
2; State E-rate Coordinators Alliance Comments at 6; CETF Comments at 27.
428
47 CFR § 54.702(c).
429
47 CFR § 54.707.
430
47 CFR § 54.719-25.
431
47 CFR § 0.11(a)(3)-(4) (stating that OMD will “[a]ssist the Chairman in carrying out the administrative and
executive responsibilities” and “[a]dvise the Chairman and Commission on management, administrative, and related
(continued….)
Federal Communications Commission FCC 21-29
71
with the rules adopted in this order. OMD performs this role with respect to USAC’s administration of
the Commission’s Universal Service programs,
432